Richard Hill

Church of England Primary School

A
B

Get in touch

Contact Details

Who's Who

Teaching Staff

 

Terena Moreton    -       Head Teacher

        

 

  Nicola Williams-Hutchins   -    Acting Deputy Head Teacher & Year 6                                           Teacher

 

 

Rebecca Heafford - Foundation Stage Teacher 

            

 Rachel Lovett - Year 1 Teacher

 

 

Rebecca Hall - Year 1 Teacher/SENDCO

 

 

James Smith - Year 2 Teacher

 

Edward Hartstone - Year 3 Teacher

 

Callum Taylor - Year 4 Teacher

 

       Laura Walton - Class 5 Teacher

                                  

 

  

 

 

Support Staff  

 

 Illa Mistry      -       EYFS Nursery Nurse

              

 

Sue Harwood     -       HLTA - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

            

 

Alison Dickerson    - HLTA- Higher level Teaching Assistant

           

 

 Esther Robertson-Ritchie    -  LSA – Learning Support Assistant

            

 

 Sarah Harvey     -       LSA – Learning Support Assistant

          

 Di Needs       -       LSA – Learning Support Assistant

            

 

 Yvonne Collins     -     LSA – Learning Support Assistant

            

 

 Kerry Callier     -       LSA - Learning Support Assistant

          

 

 

 Jade Lewis       -    LSA - Learning Support Assistant

            

 

 

 

 

 

Katie Ainsworth     -      LSA - Learning Support Assistant 

 

 

Melanie Wragg     -      LSA - Learning Support Assistant

 

Will Davis - LSA Apprentice

 

 

Administration Staff

 

Mrs Vaishali Shah - School Bursar

       

 

Nicola McGlinchey    -  Administration Officer

             

 

Danielle Richmond - Administration Officer 

            

 

 

Lunchtime Supervision Team

 

Kelly Farrell         -       Midday Supervisor

Melanie Wragg       -       Midday Supervisor 

Katie Ainsworth      -       Midday Supervisor 

 

 

Breakfast Club Team

 

Di Needs                       Breakfast Club Co-ordinator

 Yvonne Collins                Breakfast Club Co-ordinator 

        Alison Dickerson             Breakfast Club Assistant               

 

 

After School Club Team

 

Kelly Farrell           -          After School Club Co-ordinator

                                         

           

 

&

Kerry Callier

 

&

Will Davis

 

Premises Team

 

 John Cooper          -           Premises Officer

            

 

 

 

Sports Coach

 

Jack Macmillan

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

Top